Logo Domaine le beau la vaul

Privacy declaration

Introduction

Domaine Le Beau Lavault, located at Goudstuk 9 3162 XG Rhoon, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Goudstuk 9 3162 XG Rhoon

Tanja van der Keur is the Official

Data protection of Domaine Le Beau Lavault He/she can be reached at domainelebeaulavault@gmail.com

Personal data that we process

Domaine Le Beau Lavault processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at domainelebeaulavault@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.
Domaine Le Beau Lavault processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

Automated decision making

Domaine Le Beau Lavault does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Domaine Le Beau Lavault). 

How long we keep personal data

Domaine Le Beau Lavault does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 3 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Domaine Le Beau Lavault does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Domaine Le Beau Lavault remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Domaine Le Beau Lavault uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Domaine Le Beau Lavault uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/kalender/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/. Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Domaine Le Beau Lavault and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to domainelebeaulavault@gmail.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Domaine Le Beau Lavault would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Domaine Le Beau Lavault takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via domainelebeaulavault@gmail.com